Admin

Tutorial Times

Queens Intermediate Tutorial Info

2019-20

TEACHER

GRADE

SUBJECT

DAYS & TIMES

BANKS-BRADLEY, EVELENA

7/8

Able

By appointment

BEAUVAIS, CLEOVAL

8

Reading (Connect)

M (3:35-4:05), T (7:35-8:05) W (7:35-8:05) Th (7:35-8:05) F No Tutorials

BENNINGHOFF, KRISTIN

8

Social Studies (U.S. History)

M (3:35-4:05), T (7:30-8:00) W (3:35-4:05) Th (7:30-8:00) F (7:30-8:00)

BIDDLE, BENJAMIN

8

Social Studies (U.S. History)

T (3:35-4:05) W (3:35-4:05) Th (7:30-8:00)

CAMPBELL, DANIEL

7/8

Social Studies

T (3:35-4:35) Th (3:35-4:35) Part of ACE

CANTU, CARISSA

7/8

Math (Resource)

T (3:35-4:05) W (7:30-8:00) Th (7:30-8:00)

CAPRITTO, MICHAEL

7/8

Band

Sectionals at scheduled times

CASTRO, ADRIAN

8

Math/Algebra 1

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 7:30-8:00

COLLINS, KELLI

7th/8th

AVID/Reading Elective/Athletics

Monday - Thursday 7:30 - 8:00

CRAWFORD, JENNIFER

8th

Science/Athletics/Testing Prep

Mon, Tues, and Wed (335-405)

CURRIE, ALLISON

8

Art

M & W 3:30-4:15

DENNY CLARK, DELPHINIA

8

Science

M-W and F (7:30-8:00) T and W (3:35-4:05)

DUGGAN, KAYLA

7

Reading

T(3:35 pm - 4:05 pm) W (7:35 am - 8 am) W (3:35 pm - 4:05 pm)

DUNNAHOE, GEORGE

7th

SS

Mon & Wed (7:30-8 a.m.) Fri (3:35-4p.m.)

FAIRLEY, SANTANA

7th/8th

7th/8th Math/Algebra

MWTh (7:35 - 8:05 & 3:35 - 4:15) T (3:35 - 4:15) F (7:35 - 8:05)

FANTI, KENNETH

7/8

Band

Sectionals at scheduled times

FINNEY, GABRIELLE

7th

Writing

T & W 3:30-4:30

HARDY, GLENDA

7th

Connect Science

M, T, & Th 3:30-4:30

HOLDEN, MEGAN

7th/8th

Girls Athletics/Health

M & W 7:30AM-8AM (Health)

JACKMAN, MARY

7th/8th

Hist or Resource

M & W 3:30PM-4:30P.M.

JONES, JOYMESHA

7

Math

T/W 3:35-4:15PM: W/R 7:30-8AM

KOSIOR, BRIAN

7/8

Choir

Sectionals at scheduled times

LAMBERTH, JARRET

7th/8th

Physical Education

Daily 7:30 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.

LEERKAMP, CAVAN

7/8

Art

Tuesday & Thursday 3:30-4:15

MILAM, CHAE

7

Life Science

MTW 3:30-4:30pm

MORRISON, KASSIE

8

Connect Science

M-W 7:30-8:05

MUMFORD GUYTON, TIFFANY

7th/8th

Connect Math

Monday-Friday 7:30-8:05; Tuesday and Thursday 3:30- 4:15

NAFEGAR, PRISCILLA

7

Connect History

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday 7:00-8:05

OCHOA, ARACELI

8

ELAR

Wednesday 7:00 a.m. 8:05 a.m Thursday 3:35 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

OCHOA, JESSICA

7

7th Reading & 8th Reading Intervention

Monday: 3:35- 4:35 p.m & Tuesday 7:30-8:00 a.m.

OPOLOT, AKIRU

8

Connect Social Studies

Tues. & Thurs. 3:45 - 4:15 p.m.

PALMER, MARIVY

7/8

Orchestra

Every morning 7:30-8 am

PATRICK, APRIL

8

ELAR

Mon. & Tuesday til 4:15

RAINER, PATRISHA

7th/8th

ELA Resource

Mon & Thurs 7:30-8:00 Tues Wed 3:30-4:00

RANGEL, JESSICA

7/8

Choir

Sectionals at scheduled times

REED, COLENCIA

7th/8th

Girls Athletics

None

RHODES, TRAVIS

7

ELAR

MON./WED. 3:30-4:30, TUE/TH 7:30-8:00

ROBERTS, TERRENCE

7th/8th

All core subjects

Tuesday 3:30-4 and Wednesday 3:30-4:30

ROBINSON, AARON

7

Life Science

MTW 7:30am-8:00am Thurs: LGI Duty (come if necessary)

ROESSLER, KATHERINE

7 & 8

Elective/Intervention

M-Th 7:35 - 8:05a.m. M-Th 3:30 - 4:30p.m.

RODRIGUEZ, ALEJANDRA

7

Writing

M, TH 3:30-4:30 Friday: 7:30-8:00 a.m.

SANCHEZ, MATTHEW

8th

Health (Blue Gym)

W,Th,F 7:30-8:00

SHEA, JOSEPH

7 & 8

8th Math

M-F 3:30 - 4:00 M,W,F 7:30-8:00

STEPTOE, ERIN

7th

7th Math/Intervention

Morning: M, W, Th, F Afternoon: M-Th 3:30-4:15